Return to IndexLogin

District 7 1B Boys Basketball
Monday, February 7 - Saturday, February 19

Public View   View:
 
February 7
PIGTAIL
February 9
CROSSOVERS
February 12
Higher Seed Host
February 15
Higher Seed Host
February 17-19
Column 6
 
 
   
Northport 33
#B @ Valley Christian HS
Feb. 9, 6:00pm
Valley Christian S4 73
Loser Out
            
     
Cusick N1 72
#1 @ Cusick HS
Feb. 11, 7:30pm
Valley Christian S4 25
Loser to Gm5
        
Winner AND Loser of Game #12 and Winner of Game #11 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.
             
             
       
Cusick N1 89
#7 @ Higher Seed
Feb. 15, 7:30pm
Wellpinit S2 54
Loser to Gm10
     
            
   
Columbia 36
#C @ Columbia HS
Feb. 9, 6:00pm
Mary Walker N3 66
Loser Out
         
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

     
Wellpinit S2 83
#2 @ Wellpinit HS
Feb. 12, 4:30pm
Mary Walker N3 39
Loser to Gm5
       
            
            
          
Cusick N1 54
#12 @ Chewelah HS
Feb. 19, 7:15pm
Almira-Coulee-Hartline S1 56
Both to Regionals
  
            
   
Inchelium N4 53
#D @ Inchelium HS
Feb. 9, 6:00pm
Wilbur-Creston 38
Loser Out
         
     
Almira-Coulee-Hartline S1 76
#3 @ ACH HS
Feb. 12, 4:30pm
Inchelium N4 33
Loser to Gm6
       
             
             
       
Almira-Coulee-Hartline S1 65
#8 @ Higher Seed
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
Curlew N2 33
Loser to Gm9
      
Republic 41
#A @ Selkirk HS
Feb. 7, 6:00pm
Selkirk S3 51
Loser Out
            
  
Selkirk S3 60
#E @ Odessa HS
Feb. 9, 6:00pm
Odessa 57
Loser Out
          
    
Curlew N2 35
#4 @ Curlew HS
Feb. 12, 4:30pm
Selkirk S3 28
Loser to Gm6
        
            
            
             
              
        
Valley Christian S4 63
#5 @ Higher Seed
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
Mary Walker N3 57
Loser Out
      
           
Valley Christian S4 50
#9 @ Higher Seed
Feb. 17, 6:00pm
Curlew N2 41
Loser Out
   
              
              
             
Valley Christian S4 52
#11 @ Chewelah HS
Feb. 19, 2:00pm
Wellpinit S2 62
Winner to Regionals,
Loser Out
             
              
            
Wellpinit S2 66
#10 @ Higher Seed
Feb. 17, 6:00pm
Inchelium N4 52
Loser Out
  
         
Inchelium N4 57
#6 @ Higher Seed
Feb. 15, 5:00pm
Selkirk S3 45
Loser Out
    
             
              
              
              
               
                
                
Team Awards
(Advance to Regional)
First Place
Almira-Coulee-Hartline
Second Place
Cusick
Third Place
Wellpinit
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN