Return to IndexLogin

District 7 1B Girls Basketball
Monday, February 7 - Saturday, February 19

Public View   View:
 
February 8
CROSSOVERS
February 11
Higher Seed Host
February 14
Higher Seed Host
February 16-19
 
 
Curlew 22
#A ACH HS
Feb. 8, 6:00pm
Almira-Coulee-Hartline S4 55
Loser Out
            
  
Almira-Coulee-Hartline S4 54
#1 Cusick HS
Feb. 11, 6:00pm
Cusick N1 61
Loser to Gm5
        
Winner AND Loser of Game #12 and Winner of Game #11 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.
          
          
    
Wilbur-Creston S2 80
#7 @ Higher Seed
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
Cusick N1 52
Loser to Gm10
     
         
TBD 0
#B No Game Needed
Feb. 8, Time TBD
Republic N3 1
Loser Out
         
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

  
Republic N3 24
#2 Wilbur HS
Feb. 11, 6:00pm
Wilbur-Creston S2 48
Loser to Gm5
       
         
         
       
Wellpinit S3 57
#12 @ Chewelah HS
Feb. 19, 5:30pm
Wilbur-Creston S2 60
Both to Regionals
  
         
Valley Christian 43
#C Northport HS
Feb. 8, 6:00pm
Northport N4 47
Loser Out
         
  
Northport N4 36
#3 Odessa HS
Feb. 11, 6:00pm
Odessa S1 58
Loser to Gm6
       
          
          
    
Wellpinit S3 48
#8 @ Higher Seed
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
Odessa S1 33
Loser to Gm9
      
          
Selkirk 30
#D Wellpinit HS
Feb. 8, 6:00pm
Wellpinit S3 66
Loser Out
          
  
Wellpinit S3 53
#4 Inchelium HS
Feb. 11, 6:00pm
Inchelium N2 46
Loser to Gm6
        
          
          
           
           
     
Republic N3 26
#5 @ Higher Seed
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
Almira-Coulee-Hartline S4 53
Loser Out
      
        
Odessa S1 48
#9 @ Higher Seed
Feb. 16, 6:00pm
Almira-Coulee-Hartline S4 47
Loser Out
   
           
           
          
Cusick N1 62
#11 @ Chewelah HS
Feb. 19, 3:45pm
Odessa S1 50
Winner to Regionals,
Loser Out
          
           
         
Inchelium N2 58
#10 @ Higher Seed
Feb. 16, 6:00pm
Cusick N1 69
Loser Out
  
      
Inchelium N2 49
#6 @ Higher Seed
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
Northport N4 43
Loser Out
    
          
           
           
           
            
             
             
Team Awards
(Advance to Regional)
First Place
Wilbur-Creston
Second Place
Wellpinit
Third Place
Cusick
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN