Return to IndexLogin

District 7 2B Boys Basketball
West Valley HS
Monday, February 7 - Saturday, February 19

Public View   View:
 
February 19
Main Gym
February 17
Main Gym
February 15
Fieldhouse
February 12
Fieldhouse
February 7
Fieldhouse
February 10
Main Gym
February 15
Main Gym
February 19
Main Gym
 
 
            
11 Upper Columbia Acad. 47
#1
Feb. 7, 4:00pm
6 St. George's 58
        
Winner AND Loser of Game #20 and Winner of Game #19 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.
                    
                    
         
11 Upper Columbia Acad. 60
#9
Feb. 12, 6:30pm
8 Asotin 57
Loser Out
    
6 St. George's 45
#5 Overtime
3 Davenport 55
Loser to Gm12
     
                  
                  
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for access to brackets and results.

      
11 Upper Columbia Acad. 37
#13
Feb. 15, 3:30pm
5 Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 67
Loser Out
    
10 Chewelah 50
#2
Feb. 7, 5:30pm
7 Reardan 58
    
3 Davenport 52
#15
Feb. 15, 5:00pm
2 Colfax 53
Loser to Gm17
  
                
                
   
5 Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 65
#17 Main Gym
Feb. 17, 5:30pm
3 Davenport 58
Loser Out
    
10 Chewelah 50
#10
Feb. 12, 5:00pm
5 Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 63
Loser Out
    
7 Reardan 53
#6
Feb. 10, 5:00pm
2 Colfax 68
Loser to Gm11
    
               
               
5 Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 54
#19
Feb. 19, 12:30pm
4 Northwest Christian (Colbert) 60
Winner to Regionals,
Loser Out
         
12 Forfeit 0
#3
Feb. 7, Time TBD
5 Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 1
       
2 Colfax 57
#20
Feb. 19, 3:45pm
1 Liberty (Spangle) 66
Both to Regionals
                
                
  
4 Northwest Christian (Colbert) 56
#18 Main Gym
Feb. 17, 7:00pm
6 St. George's 55
Loser Out
     
12 Forfeit 0
#11
Feb. 12, Time TBD
7 Reardan 1
Loser Out
    
5 Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 46
#7
Feb. 10, 6:30pm
4 Northwest Christian (Colbert) 56
Loser to Gm10
     
                
                
     
7 Reardan 65
#14 Overtime
6 St. George's 69
Loser Out
    
9 Kettle Falls 39
#4
Feb. 7, 7:00pm
8 Asotin 41
    
4 Northwest Christian (Colbert) 66
#16
Feb. 15, 6:30pm
1 Liberty (Spangle) 70
Loser to Gm18
   
                
                
        
9 Kettle Falls 41
#12
Feb. 12, 3:30pm
6 St. George's 64
Loser Out
    
8 Asotin 50
#8
Feb. 10, 8:00pm
1 Liberty (Spangle) 68
Loser to Gm9
     
                 
                 
                    
                    
                    
                      
                      
                      
On to Regionals
Champion
Liberty (Spangle)
Second Place
Colfax
Third Place
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Admissions
Adults
$10

Students
$7

Senior Citizens
$7
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN